Registering OS4.1 FE U1. With MicroA1... Question

A forum for AmigaOne XE and MicroA1-C specific issues.

Registering OS4.1 FE U1. With MicroA1... Question

Postby Mikey_C » Wed Feb 15, 2017 10:51 pm

Hi Guys

So i have a copy of AmigaOS4.1 FE, Went to register it yesterday on the Hyperion Website, there is no option for OS4.1 FE MicroA1.
- So, what should I select? The Amigaone XE/SE option?

Cheers

Mikey C
Mikey_C
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Mon Oct 10, 2011 7:38 pm

Re: Registering OS4.1 FE U1. With MicroA1... Question

Postby tonyw » Wed Feb 15, 2017 11:49 pm

Hi Mikey,

I think it's unimportant just what platform you have - since it's an identical set of OS components for the XE/SE and µA1, I'd go with the XE/SE choice.
cheers
tony
User avatar
tonyw
AmigaOS Core Developer
AmigaOS Core Developer
 
Posts: 1260
Joined: Wed Mar 09, 2011 2:36 pm
Location: Sydney, Australia

Re: Registering OS4.1 FE U1. With MicroA1... Question

Postby VooDoo » Sat Feb 18, 2017 5:55 pm

Mikey_C wrote:Hi Guys

So i have a copy of AmigaOS4.1 FE, Went to register it yesterday on the Hyperion Website, there is no option for OS4.1 FE MicroA1.
- So, what should I select? The Amigaone XE/SE option?

Cheers

Mikey C



Yes , select AmigeOne XE/SE option .
VooDoo
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 8:56 am


Return to Platform: AmigaOne XE and MicroA1-C

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest