CFE debug settings

AmigaOne X1000 platform specific issues.

Re: CFE debug settings

Postby Raziel » Wed Nov 18, 2015 8:06 am

gazelle wrote:How about All pages

Yes...yes, i can work with that :-)
Thanks
If slaughterhouses had glass walls, everyone would be a vegetarian. ~ Sir Paul McCartney
-
Did everything just taste purple for a second? ~ Philip J. Fry
-
Ain't got no cash, ain't got no style, ladies vomit when I smile. ~ Dr. John Zoidberg
User avatar
Raziel
 
Posts: 727
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 5:00 pm
Location: A haunted Castle somewhere in the Bavarian Mountains

Re: CFE debug settings

Postby ddni » Tue May 09, 2017 5:22 pm

I too had the os4commandline=DEBUGLEVEL=5 SERIAL and the newer command in my cfe.

What were the consequences of having this?
User avatar
ddni
 
Posts: 224
Joined: Sat Dec 03, 2011 12:06 am

Re: CFE debug settings

Postby broadblues » Tue May 09, 2017 5:31 pm

ddni wrote:I too had the os4commandline=DEBUGLEVEL=5 SERIAL and the newer command in my cfe.

What were the consequences of having this?


os4commandline with no underscore wil simply be ignored

Code: Select all
os4_commandline=DEBUGLEVEL=5 SERIAL


With underscore will work but using debuglevel = 5 is not recomended for normal usage. Unless you are specifically asked too by a dev set it to just

Code: Select all
os4_commandline=SERIAL
User avatar
broadblues
Beta Tester
Beta Tester
 
Posts: 416
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 3:40 am
Location: Portsmouth, UK

Previous

Return to Platform: AmigaOne X1000

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests